Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalgoorlie, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalgoorlie, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalgoorlie, Western Australia with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,4671,533
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,2662,030
WilliamtownAustralia 2,8711,784
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,3092,056
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 478297
WoomeraAustralia 1,463909
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,8351,140
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 17,46210,851
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 17,63310,957
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,0148,709
Whitehorse, YtCanada 13,6758,498
Wiarton, OnCanada 17,51110,882
Windsor, OnCanada 17,50110,875
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 16,17110,049
Wynyard, SkCanada 15,6439,721
WillemstadCuraçao 17,68810,991
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,4646,502
WajimaJapan 7,7494,815
WakamatsuJapan 7,8304,866
WakayamaJapan 7,3714,581
WakkanaiJapan 8,7165,416
WajirKenya 9,2845,769
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,2166,348
WindhoekNamibia 10,0096,220
WaihiNew Zealand 4,9933,103
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 5,0823,158
WaimanaNew Zealand 5,0883,162
WaimateNew Zealand 4,5482,826
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 5,0083,112
WaingawaNew Zealand 4,9293,063
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 4,8883,037
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 5,0293,125
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 4,9493,075
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 4,8202,995
WaipukurauNew Zealand 5,0153,116
WairakeiNew Zealand 4,9973,105
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 5,0393,131
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 5,1043,171
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 4,8983,044
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 4,9003,045
WallacevilleNew Zealand 4,8803,033
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 4,8923,040
WellingtonNew Zealand 4,8553,017
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 4,8583,019
Westport AeroNew Zealand 4,5882,851
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 4,9833,096
WhatawhataNew Zealand 4,9193,057
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 4,8963,043
WinchmoreNew Zealand 4,6052,862
WintonNew Zealand 4,3482,702
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 4,8793,032
WarsawPoland 13,3458,293
WroclawPoland 13,5968,448
WonsanSouth Korea 7,8054,850
Wad MedaniSudan 10,6326,607
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,2366,982
WauSudan 10,7716,694
WaddingtonUk 14,7929,192
Waco, TxUsa 16,35510,163
Wake IslandUsa 7,3744,582
Wakeeney, KsUsa 16,16110,042
Wakefield, NeUsa 16,39010,185
Walhalla, ScUsa 17,68710,991
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 14,6729,118
Walnut, IlUsa 16,95810,538
Warren, OhUsa 17,70511,002
Warren, PaUsa 17,80911,067
Warrenton, MoUsa 16,93610,524
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 18,10911,253
Washington, IaUsa 16,81810,451
Washington, InUsa 17,27810,736
Water Valley, MsUsa 17,05210,596
Watertown, NyUsa 17,89411,119
Watertown, SdUsa 16,33410,150
Watertown, WiUsa 17,00810,569
Wauseon, OhUsa 17,43810,836
Waverly, OhUsa 17,61510,946
Waycrosse, GaUsa 17,75011,030
Waynesboro, MsUsa 17,13110,645
Waynesboro, TnUsa 17,23610,710
Weatherford, TxUsa 16,31910,141
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 16,59810,314
Wellsburg, WvUsa 17,74511,027
West Chester, PaUsa 18,13611,270
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 17,86811,104
West Point, GaUsa 17,51210,882
West Point, NyUsa 18,22311,324
White Hall, IlUsa 17,02210,577
Whitestown, InUsa 17,33810,774
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 16,27110,111
Wichita, KansasUsa 16,38610,182
Wilbur, WaUsa 14,6329,093
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 18,08211,236
Williamsburg, VaUsa 18,18111,298
Williamson, WvUsa 17,72611,015
Williamsport, PaUsa 18,00111,186
Williston, North DakotaUsa 15,7689,798
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 18,13611,270
Wilmington, DeUsa 18,18311,299
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 18,16311,287
Windsor, IlUsa 17,10710,631
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 17,72111,012
Winnebago, MnUsa 16,58310,305
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 14,6609,110
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 16,50010,253
Winnsboro, ScUsa 17,88111,112
Winslow, AzUsa 15,1759,430
Winthrop College, ScUsa 17,87211,106
Woodstock, VaUsa 17,98911,179
Wooster, OhUsa 17,64010,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -