Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalgoorlie, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalgoorlie, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalgoorlie, Western Australia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,4536,495
UaupesBrazil 16,49010,247
UbatubaBrazil 13,8168,585
UberabaBrazil 14,2828,875
Uranium City, SkCanada 15,1419,409
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,9775,578
UpernavikGreenland 15,3439,534
UummannaqGreenland 15,5639,671
UdineItaly 13,7568,548
Ustica IslandItaly 13,5698,432
UenoJapan 7,4504,629
UnzendakeJapan 7,1244,427
UrakawaJapan 8,4015,220
UshibukaJapan 7,0614,388
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,7294,803
UwajimaJapan 7,2134,482
UkmergeLithuania 13,1808,190
UtenaLithuania 13,1368,163
UlaangomMongolia 9,4195,853
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,8725,513
UlgiiMongolia 9,4005,841
UliastaiMongolia 9,0725,637
UmnugoviMongolia 9,3515,811
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,7525,439
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,6544,756
UfaRussia 11,3757,069
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,3247,658
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,2865,770
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,5266,541
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,4405,866
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,2087,586
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,4316,482
Ust-MajaRussia 10,2076,343
Ust-OlojRussia 11,2907,016
Umm BeninSudan 10,5136,533
UmeňSweden 13,5878,443
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,4183,367
Udon ThaniThailand 5,7143,551
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,8473,634
UrfaTurkey 11,4327,104
UsakTurkey 12,2447,609
Uman’Ukraine 12,6087,835
UzgorodUkraine 13,1598,177
Uniontown, PaUsa 17,85211,093
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 17,54910,905
Urbana, IlUsa 17,17210,671
Urbana, OhUsa 17,51910,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -