Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalgoorlie, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalgoorlie, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalgoorlie, Western Australia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,4825,893
ShkoderAlbania 13,1608,177
SkikdaAlgeria 14,0508,731
SaltaArgentina 13,7858,566
San AntonioArgentina 12,0297,475
San LuisArgentina 12,8467,983
San RafaelArgentina 12,6747,876
Santa RosaArgentina 12,5027,769
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,4768,374
SarmientoArgentina 11,4567,119
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,8041,742
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,8071,744
SalzburgAustria 13,8088,581
SakiAzerbaijan 11,0466,864
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8186,723
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,9076,778
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,35510,785
SaveBenin 13,2258,218
Santa CruzBolivia 14,5929,068
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 13,3018,265
SalvadorBrazil 14,6959,132
Santa MariaBrazil 13,2708,246
SantaremBrazil 16,30110,130
SantosBrazil 13,7938,571
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,0358,721
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,7969,816
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,3149,516
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,3848,317
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,4238,341
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,9608,675
Sao LuisBrazil 16,0159,952
Sao MateusBrazil 14,1618,800
São PauloBrazil 13,8468,604
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,0868,753
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,4479,599
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,0279,338
SerrinhaBrazil 14,8559,231
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,2228,838
SobralBrazil 15,7229,770
SoureBrazil 16,35610,164
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,1319,403
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,8447,982
SurubimBrazil 15,0809,371
SadovoBulgaria 12,7397,916
SandanskiBulgaria 12,8477,983
SofiaBulgaria 12,8788,003
SiemreapCambodia 5,2583,267
Sable Island, NsCanada 18,54811,526
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 15,2389,469
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 18,27811,358
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,7808,563
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,5479,661
Sarnia, OnCanada 18,06811,228
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 15,4659,610
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 17,18610,679
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 17,26610,729
Scott, SkCanada 15,3209,520
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 17,76111,037
Shearwater, NsCanada 18,41611,444
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 18,02611,202
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,6298,469
Simcoe, OnCanada 16,47410,237
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 16,51510,263
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,8829,248
Smithers, BcCanada 14,0978,760
Stephenville, NfCanada 18,04211,211
Summerside, PeCanada 18,21611,320
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 15,4389,594
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 15,4309,588
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 18,30011,372
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 15,9429,907
SalCape Verde 16,09310,000
SantiagoChile 12,7547,925
SewellChile 12,6977,890
ShanghaiChina 6,8954,285
ShantouChina 6,0473,757
ShenyangChina 8,0665,013
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,89310,498
Simon BolivarColombia 17,29710,749
San JoseCosta Rica 16,50310,255
SibenikCroatia 13,4948,385
SplitCroatia 13,4458,355
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 13,8038,577
StudsgårdDenmark 14,1758,808
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 18,27611,357
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 18,26311,349
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 18,31511,381
SalcedoDominican Republic 18,27511,356
SamanaDominican Republic 18,33311,392
San CristobalDominican Republic 18,22611,326
San J. MatasDominican Republic 18,23511,331
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 18,19711,308
San JuanDominican Republic 18,17211,292
San R. YumaDominican Republic 18,30411,374
SanchezDominican Republic 18,31411,381
SantiagoDominican Republic 18,26111,348
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 18,21811,321
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 18,22911,328
San GabrielEcuador 16,09210,000
SalloumEgypt 12,2707,625
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,1357,541
SohagEgypt 11,4577,120
St. KatrineEgypt 11,3647,062
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,35410,162
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8436,738
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,3458,293
StrasbourgFrance 14,2148,833
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,94210,528
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 17,16310,665
SukhumiGeorgia 11,5877,200
SchleswigGermany 14,1308,780
StuttgartGermany 14,1038,764
SamosGreece 12,4007,706
Skiros IslandGreece 12,6507,861
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,5357,790
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,9539,913
SiguiriGuinea 14,5139,018
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,45910,228
SzegedHungary 13,2468,231
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 13,5298,407
StykkisholmurIceland 15,4859,623
SagarIndia 7,5904,716
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,7135,414
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,7212,312
SemnanIran 10,2406,363
ShahroudIran 10,1876,331
ShirazIran 9,8976,150
ShannonIreland 15,3569,543
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 14,1348,783
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 13,4328,347
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 13,1788,189
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 13,9658,678
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 14,0058,703
Scuro MountainItaly 13,3218,278
SigonellaItaly 13,3818,315
SassandraIvory Coast 13,8388,599
SagaJapan 7,1834,463
SaigoJapan 7,5514,692
SakaiJapan 7,4784,647
SakataJapan 7,9814,960
SapporoJapan 8,4585,256
SaseboJapan 7,1644,452
SendaiJapan 7,9384,933
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,1654,452
ShimonosekiJapan 7,2664,515
ShinjoJapan 7,9764,956
ShionomisakiJapan 7,2994,536
ShirakawaJapan 7,8004,847
ShizuokaJapan 7,5244,676
SumotoJapan 7,3774,584
SuttsuJapan 8,4035,222
SuwaJapan 7,6324,743
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,5457,796
SavannakhetLaos 5,5623,456
SiauliaiLithuania 13,2858,255
SiluteLithuania 13,3878,319
SkopjeMacedonia 12,9898,071
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,4324,618
SalimaMalawi 8,9375,554
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,0952,545
SibuMalaysia 3,8212,374
SanMali 14,2108,830
SegouMali 14,3388,910
SikassoMali 14,1818,812
St. BrandonMauritius 6,4203,989
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,9669,922
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,6605,382
SainshandMongolia 8,4945,278
SafiMorocco 15,3809,558
Sidi IfniMorocco 15,3969,567
SittweMyanmar 6,4323,997
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 4,8343,004
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 14,3628,925
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,7128,521
SaiqOman 9,0595,630
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,9435,557
SurOman 8,8765,516
SialkotPakistan 8,5955,341
SibbiPakistan 8,7815,456
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,6258,467
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,5839,062
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,5312,816
SandomierzPoland 13,2568,237
SniezkaPoland 13,6698,494
SuwalkiPoland 13,2648,243
SzczecinPoland 13,7888,568
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 15,4379,593
Santa MariaPortugal 16,87510,486
San JuanPuerto Rico 18,45011,465
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,5994,101
Satu MareRomania 13,0908,134
SibiuRomania 12,9368,039
SulinaRomania 12,4967,765
SadrinskRussia 11,0906,892
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,9948,075
SalekhardRussia 11,7647,310
SaratovRussia 11,7257,286
SejmcanRussia 10,7766,696
SelagoncyRussia 10,8076,716
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1625,693
SkovorodinoRussia 9,4315,860
SmolenskRussia 12,7187,903
SociRussia 11,7027,272
SortovalaRussia 13,0248,093
SuntarRussia 10,3406,425
SurgutRussia 11,1096,903
SverdlovskRussia 11,2867,013
SyktyvkarRussia 12,0537,490
St MaartenSaint Martin 18,52411,511
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,3747,689
SeychellesSeychelles 7,4504,629
SingaporeSingapore 4,0252,501
SliacSlovakia 13,3818,315
SeoulSouth Korea 7,6224,737
SineijuSouth Korea 7,8884,902
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 15,1799,433
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 14,9129,267
Santander, CantabriaSpain 15,0569,356
SevilleSpain 15,1749,429
SennarSudan 10,5716,569
ShambatSudan 10,7916,706
ShendiSudan 10,7656,690
StenseleSweden 13,7458,541
StockholmSweden 13,6558,485
StorlienSweden 13,9898,693
SundsvallSweden 13,7188,524
SantisSwitzerland 14,0708,743
SongeaTanzania 9,0125,600
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,6443,507
SongkhlaThailand 4,7702,964
Suphan BuriThailand 5,5253,433
Surat ThaniThailand 5,0363,130
SurinThailand 5,4283,373
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,5458,417
SokodeTogo 13,4038,329
SfaxTunisia 13,6568,486
SousseTunisia 13,6968,511
SamsunTurkey 11,8377,355
SiirtTurkey 11,2326,980
SivasTurkey 11,7057,273
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,7656,068
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 15,2249,460
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 15,0589,357
SarataUkraine 12,5387,791
SarnyUkraine 12,9438,043
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,1597,556
SumyUkraine 12,3987,704
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,3855,832
SaltoUruguay 13,0968,138
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 14,3048,889
Safford, AzUsa 15,2009,445
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 18,09611,245
Saint Leo, FlUsa 17,72611,015
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 16,99310,559
Saint Paul, NeUsa 16,31910,141
Saint Peter, MnUsa 16,59010,309
Salem, InUsa 17,36210,789
Salem, OrUsa 14,2988,885
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,1489,413
San Angelo, TexasUsa 16,0449,970
San Antonio, TexasUsa 16,19510,064
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,5419,036
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 14,2078,828
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 18,45011,465
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,2608,861
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 16,57210,298
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,3228,900
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,3068,890
Santuck, ScUsa 17,78111,049
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 17,19210,683
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 17,86511,102
Scott City, KsUsa 16,0739,988
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 15,8479,848
Scottsburg, InUsa 17,36210,789
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 14,3818,937
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 14,3828,937
Sedan, KsUsa 16,49610,251
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 14,4178,959
Selma, AlUsa 17,31910,762
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 18,29211,367
Seymour, InUsa 17,36210,789
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 17,46910,855
Sheridan, WyUsa 15,5599,669
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 16,68310,367
Sioux City, IaUsa 16,43410,212
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 16,38510,182
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 17,26110,726
Southport, NcUsa 18,15711,283
Sparta, IlUsa 17,06010,601
Spencer, WvUsa 17,78111,049
Spickard, MoUsa 16,68810,370
Spokane, WaUsa 14,7419,160
Spooner, WiUsa 16,69410,374
Springfield, IlUsa 17,03510,586
Springfield, MissouriUsa 16,74310,404
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,6697,252
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 16,54210,279
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 16,99410,560
Stambaugh, MiUsa 16,92010,514
Stamford, CtUsa 18,22311,324
State College, PaUsa 17,95511,158
State University, MsUsa 17,14010,651
State University, NmUsa 15,4539,603
Staunton, VaUsa 17,96911,166
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 15,5789,680
Steffenville, MoUsa 16,83610,462
Stockton, CaUsa 14,3118,893
Storm Lake, IaUsa 16,52510,269
Storrs, CtUsa 18,28411,362
Subiaco, ArUsa 16,68910,371
Summerville, ScUsa 17,96211,162
Sunnyside, WaUsa 14,5449,038
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 16,76410,418
Syracuse, NeUsa 16,48610,245
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 17,94511,151
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,6405,990
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,08410,616
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,30910,756
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,09110,621
SmaraWestern Sahara 15,4439,596
SocotraYemen 8,6735,390
SenangaZambia 9,8526,122
SerenjeZambia 9,3755,826
SeshekeZambia 9,6796,015
SolweziZambia 9,7926,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -