Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalgoorlie, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalgoorlie, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalgoorlie, Western Australia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,1188,151
ReconquistaArgentina 13,3468,293
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,8858,007
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,7936,707
RivadaviaArgentina 13,8878,630
RosarioArgentina 12,9288,034
RichmondAustralia 2,7681,720
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,9801,852
RecifeBrazil 15,0169,331
RemansoBrazil 15,1909,439
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,3779,556
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,8238,590
Rio NegroBrazil 13,6228,465
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,5399,034
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,9829,310
Red Lake, OnCanada 16,35010,160
Regina (cda), SkCanada 15,6489,724
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 15,6459,722
Resolute, NtCanada 14,7369,157
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,6949,131
Roberval, QcCanada 17,72811,016
RuoqiangChina 8,4935,278
Rafael NunezColombia 17,15510,660
RandersDenmark 14,1068,766
RestauracionDominican Republic 18,13911,272
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 18,32011,384
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,6087,213
RumipambaEcuador 15,8929,876
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,3527,054
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,2987,021
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,5277,163
RochambeauFrench Guiana 17,05710,599
RostockGermany 13,9638,677
RhodesGreece 12,2477,611
RaufarhöfnIceland 15,1469,412
ReykhólarIceland 15,4409,595
ReykjavíkIceland 15,5209,644
RamsarIran 10,5266,541
RashtIran 10,6286,605
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 15,1909,439
RadicofaniItaly 13,7978,574
Resia PassItaly 13,9738,683
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,7578,549
RivoltoItaly 13,7688,555
Rolle PassItaly 13,8708,619
RomeItaly 13,7158,523
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 13,7328,533
Ronchi LegionariItaly 13,7328,533
RumoiJapan 8,5595,319
RigaLatvia 13,2708,246
RaseiniaiLithuania 13,2848,255
RodriguesMauritius 5,9033,668
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,3545,813
RabatMorocco 15,1929,440
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,9393,690
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,0596,251
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 4,7562,955
RangioraNew Zealand 4,6672,900
ReeftonNew Zealand 4,6112,865
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 4,8923,040
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 5,0443,135
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 5,0233,122
RoxburghNew Zealand 4,4182,745
RuakuraNew Zealand 4,9423,071
RuatoriaNew Zealand 5,2003,232
RivasNicaragua 16,47710,239
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,5625,320
RebolyRussia 13,0798,127
Rostov On DonRussia 11,8897,388
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,0606,251
RagaSudan 11,0366,858
RashadSudan 10,7176,660
RenkSudan 10,5486,555
RumbekSudan 10,5626,563
RanongThailand 5,1473,198
Roi EtThailand 5,5453,446
RizeTurkey 11,5127,154
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,7906,083
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,5427,794
RomnyUkraine 12,4747,751
RovnoUkraine 12,9538,049
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,3715,823
RochaUruguay 12,7437,919
Racine, WiUsa 17,11210,634
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 18,05611,220
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 15,8639,858
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 15,8619,856
Reading, PaUsa 18,12311,262
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 14,2768,871
Red Lodge, MtUsa 15,3779,555
Redding, CaUsa 14,2798,873
Redlands, CaUsa 14,5909,066
Reno, NevadaUsa 14,4708,992
Rensselaer, InUsa 17,22810,706
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 18,13611,270
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 18,13611,270
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 17,91811,134
Rochester, MnUsa 16,70910,383
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 17,84111,087
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 16,45410,225
Rockford, IlUsa 17,02510,579
Rockville, InUsa 17,25510,722
Rockwell City, IaUsa 16,55410,287
Rome, GaUsa 17,51310,883
Roseau, MnUsa 16,28810,122
Roseburg, OrUsa 14,2688,866
Roswell, NmUsa 15,7079,760
Royal Oak, MdUsa 18,18411,300
Rushville, IlUsa 16,92010,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -