Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalgoorlie, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalgoorlie, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalgoorlie, Western Australia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,0994,412
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,6313,499
ParanaArgentina 13,0558,112
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,2908,258
PehuajoArgentina 12,5967,827
PergaminoArgentina 12,8207,967
PigeArgentina 12,4017,706
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,0488,108
PosadasArgentina 13,5438,416
PresidenciaArgentina 13,6098,457
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,8437,981
Punta IndioArgentina 12,6587,866
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 535333
Port HedlandAustralia 1,192741
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 16,91310,510
ParakouBenin 13,2858,255
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,9709,303
ParacatuBrazil 14,5339,031
ParanaBrazil 15,0629,360
ParanaguaBrazil 13,6648,491
ParanaibaBrazil 14,3478,915
ParintinsBrazil 16,29410,125
ParnaibaBrazil 15,8519,850
Passo FundoBrazil 13,4188,338
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,3758,933
PaulistanaBrazil 15,3069,511
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,0489,351
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,4959,007
PeixeBrazil 15,1339,404
PetrolinaBrazil 15,1519,415
PicosBrazil 15,4319,589
PiraiBrazil 13,8738,621
PirenopolisBrazil 14,7299,153
PompeuBrazil 14,2708,867
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,0798,749
Porto De MozBrazil 16,33810,153
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,6258,467
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,5809,682
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,2108,209
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,2799,495
PosseBrazil 14,8579,232
PlevenBulgaria 12,8117,961
PlovdivBulgaria 12,7547,925
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,0313,126
Peace River, AbCanada 14,7039,137
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 15,3749,554
Penticton, BcCanada 14,5939,068
Petawawa, OnCanada 17,67710,985
Peterborough, OnCanada 17,72611,015
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 16,55310,286
Port Alberni, BcCanada 14,2088,829
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 18,14811,277
Port Hardy, BcCanada 14,0498,730
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 16,10110,006
Prince Albert, SkCanada 15,5079,636
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,3868,940
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,8828,627
Princeton, BcCanada 15,7749,802
ParronChile 12,6717,874
Puerto AysenChile 11,4247,099
Puerto MonttChile 11,8477,362
Punta ArenasChile 10,6226,601
PingbianChina 6,9584,324
PeralesColombia 16,60810,320
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,12310,640
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,44710,220
PragueCzech Republic 13,7618,551
PedernalesDominican Republic 18,07111,229
PimentelDominican Republic 18,27911,359
PoloDominican Republic 18,10711,252
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 18,29611,370
PichilingueEcuador 15,8379,841
PortoviejoEcuador 15,7859,809
PuyoEcuador 15,8799,868
Port-SaidEgypt 11,6557,242
ParisFrance 14,6049,075
PerpignanFrance 14,5099,016
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 4,7102,927
Port-GentilGabon 12,1187,531
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,2019,446
PotsdamGermany 13,8788,624
PatrasGreece 12,8457,982
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,9009,259
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,56610,294
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 18,37111,416
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 18,05811,221
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,91710,513
PecsHungary 13,3788,313
PambanIndia 6,3343,936
PuneIndia 7,4794,648
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,9952,482
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,6532,270
PadovaItaly 13,8458,603
Paganella MountainItaly 13,9248,653
Palermo, SicilyItaly 13,5398,413
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 13,5598,426
PantelleriaItaly 13,6128,459
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,9538,671
PerdasdefoguItaly 13,9078,642
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 13,7438,540
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 13,5938,447
PiacenzaItaly 14,0018,700
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 13,9248,652
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 13,7928,570
Ponza IslandItaly 13,6518,483
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 13,4118,334
Pratica Di MareItaly 13,7128,521
PrizziItaly 13,5178,400
PakseLaos 5,3733,339
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,6012,859
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,4434,004
PlaisanceMauritius 6,4153,986
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,7373,565
PodgoricaMontenegro 13,1918,197
PatheinMyanmar 6,0083,734
PutaoMyanmar 6,9484,318
PyiMyanmar 6,1863,844
PoindimieNew Caledonia 4,4952,793
PaeroaNew Zealand 4,9793,094
Palmerston NNew Zealand 4,9353,067
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 4,9353,067
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 4,8773,030
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 4,9713,089
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 4,9513,077
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,85010,471
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,6117,837
PohangNorth Korea 7,4764,646
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,7764,832
PadidanPakistan 8,5515,314
PanjgurPakistan 8,8485,498
ParachinarPakistan 8,9835,582
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,7665,448
PeshawarPakistan 8,9005,530
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3,5692,218
PilarParaguay 13,6038,453
PiscoPeru 14,7179,145
PiuraPeru 15,3789,556
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,0589,357
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,5172,807
PoznanPoland 13,6258,467
PrzemyslPoland 13,1588,177
Penhas DouradasPortugal 15,3489,538
PortalegrePortugal 15,3289,525
Porto Portugal 15,4409,595
PavelecRussia 12,2457,609
PecoraRussia 12,0017,457
PermRussia 11,5727,191
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,9946,210
PetrozavodskRussia 12,8487,984
PjatigorskRussia 11,4997,146
PoronajskRussia 9,1515,687
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,9417,420
Providenja BayRussia 11,9917,452
PskovRussia 13,0398,103
PodorSenegal 15,3399,532
PopradSlovakia 13,3148,274
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,6365,367
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,8665,510
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 14,4678,990
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,1873,845
Port SudanSudan 10,5836,577
ParamariboSuriname 17,22010,701
PiteňSweden 13,5468,418
PalmyraSyria 11,3297,040
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,9225,544
PhetchabunThailand 5,6823,531
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,7553,576
PhraeThailand 5,8963,664
PhuketThailand 4,9523,077
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,9823,096
Prachin BuriThailand 5,4283,373
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,2733,277
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 17,75411,032
Plymouth, EnglandUk 15,0659,361
PoltavaUkraine 12,3527,675
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,9428,042
PradoUruguay 12,7117,899
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,6917,886
Palestine, IlUsa 17,19210,684
Pana, IlUsa 17,09310,622
Paoli, InUsa 17,36210,789
Paris, IlUsa 17,17210,671
Park Rapids, MnUsa 16,42610,207
Pascagoula, MsUsa 17,15010,657
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 15,5669,673
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 16,39510,188
Pawhuska, OkUsa 16,48310,243
Pawnee City, NeUsa 16,49810,252
Pendleton, OrUsa 14,6309,091
Pensacola, FlUsa 17,28310,740
Peoria, IlUsa 17,01710,574
Perry, OkUsa 16,42210,205
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 18,19811,308
Philo, OhUsa 17,66510,977
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,0269,337
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 16,0859,995
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 16,86910,482
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 16,50010,253
Pipestone, MnUsa 16,40910,197
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 17,78711,053
Plainfield, NjUsa 18,22311,324
Plymouth, MaUsa 18,36911,415
Pocahontas, ArUsa 16,96210,540
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,1099,389
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 16,50010,253
Pontiac, IlUsa 17,06510,604
Pontotoc, MsUsa 17,14510,654
Port Angeles, WaUsa 14,3358,908
Port Arthur, TxUsa 16,62510,331
Port Jervis, NyUsa 18,15311,281
Port Townsend, WaUsa 14,3358,908
Portage, WiUsa 16,97510,548
Portland, MaineUsa 18,24911,340
Portland, OregonUsa 14,3398,910
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 16,83910,464
Prescott, ArUsa 16,77610,425
Priest River, IdUsa 14,7889,190
Princess Anne, MdUsa 18,22811,327
Princeton, InUsa 17,20910,694
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 18,34011,397
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 15,7689,799
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,06310,603
PetaukeZambia 9,2195,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -