Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalgoorlie, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalgoorlie, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalgoorlie, Western Australia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 14,6749,119
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 14,1578,797
OranArgentina 13,9868,691
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,195743
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 1,400870
OstendeBelgium 14,5669,052
ObidosBrazil 16,36510,169
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,8428,602
Ottawa (airport)Canada 17,82011,073
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 17,82111,074
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,9387,418
OdenseDenmark 14,0778,747
OtavaloEcuador 16,0319,962
Ono-I-LauFiji 6,0303,747
OuluFinland 13,3608,302
OroomiehIran 10,9846,826
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 13,9318,657
OdienneIvory Coast 14,2518,856
ObihiroJapan 8,4915,276
OfunatoJapan 8,0454,999
OitaJapan 7,1984,473
OkayamaJapan 7,3944,595
OkinoerabuJapan 6,5194,051
OmaezakiJapan 7,4804,648
OmuJapan 8,6605,381
OnahamaJapan 7,7994,847
OsakaJapan 7,4274,615
OshimaJapan 7,5254,676
OtaruJapan 8,4635,259
OwaseJapan 7,3754,583
OuarzazateMorocco 15,1329,403
OujoaMorocco 14,7749,181
OuanahamNew Caledonia 4,6842,911
OhakeaNew Zealand 4,9153,055
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 4,4562,769
OphirNew Zealand 4,4382,758
OpotikiNew Zealand 5,1083,174
OtautauNew Zealand 4,3242,687
OcotalNicaragua 16,58210,304
OrlandNorway 14,1118,769
OsloNorway 14,0708,743
OhotskRussia 10,2236,353
OkhotskRussia 10,2236,353
OlekminskRussia 10,1406,301
OlenekRussia 11,0656,876
OmskRussia 10,5836,576
OnegaRussia 12,7397,916
OrenburgRussia 11,2146,968
OymyakonRussia 10,6336,608
OviedoSpain 15,2229,459
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 13,8708,619
Orkney IslandsUk 14,8469,226
OdessaUkraine 12,4777,753
OvrucUkraine 12,8017,955
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 17,56910,918
Oakdale, NeUsa 16,30810,134
Oakland, MdUsa 17,94511,151
Oakley, IdUsa 14,9889,314
Oconto, WiUsa 17,02510,580
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 17,88311,112
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 16,36510,169
Olathe, KsUsa 16,59210,311
Olivia, MnUsa 16,49010,247
Olympia, WaUsa 14,3328,906
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 16,49110,247
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 16,48010,241
Oolitic, InUsa 17,27810,736
Orlando, FlUsa 17,80211,062
Orono, MeUsa 18,19111,304
Oshkosh, WiUsa 17,00810,569
Oswego, NyUsa 17,89711,121
Ottawa, IlUsa 17,06510,604
Ottawa, KsUsa 16,59210,311
Owensboro, KyUsa 17,28710,742
Owosso, MiUsa 17,37810,799
Ozark, ArUsa 16,68910,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -