Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalgoorlie, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalgoorlie, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalgoorlie, Western Australia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 14,6169,082
LuandaAngola 11,2046,962
LuenaAngola 10,4146,471
La PlataArgentina 12,7047,894
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,0878,754
La RiojaArgentina 13,2688,245
LaboulayeArgentina 12,7797,941
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,8986,772
Las LomitasArgentina 13,8428,601
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,5891,609
LavertonAustralia 2,2721,412
LearmonthAustralia 1,199745
LongreachAustralia 2,3971,489
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 2,3971,490
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 3,5632,214
Low HeadAustralia 2,5381,577
LinzAustria 13,7308,532
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,7239,149
LerwickUk 14,7249,150
La PazBolivia 14,6559,107
LavrasBrazil 14,0538,733
LencoisBrazil 14,8579,233
LinharesBrazil 14,0968,759
LondrinaBrazil 13,9418,663
LomBulgaria 12,9308,035
La Ronge, SkCanada 15,4749,616
La Tuque, QcCanada 17,08510,617
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,5859,063
Langara, BcCanada 13,7138,522
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 16,64510,343
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 15,0849,373
London, OnCanada 17,60010,937
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,6469,722
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 15,6539,727
Lytton, BcCanada 14,4548,982
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 15,8469,847
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,1348,162
LanzhouChina 7,6604,760
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,4484,628
Las GaviotasColombia 16,82310,454
LimonCosta Rica 16,58710,307
LarnacaCyprus 11,7237,285
LimassolCyprus 11,7617,308
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7196,040
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3326,421
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 14,2268,840
La RomanaDominican Republic 18,28111,360
La VegaDominican Republic 18,25411,343
Las AmericasDominican Republic 18,24311,336
LuperonDominican Republic 18,27911,359
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,9509,911
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,5659,673
LuxorEgypt 11,3227,035
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,32510,144
Laucala BayFiji 5,8753,651
LappeenrantaFinland 13,1358,162
Le MansFrance 14,7599,172
LilleFrance 14,5539,043
LyonFrance 14,3848,939
LambarnGabon 11,9797,444
LastourvilleGabon 11,7397,295
LibrevilleGabon 12,1267,535
LeipzigGermany 13,9108,644
LindenbergGermany 13,8048,578
LamiaGreece 12,8137,962
LarissaGreece 12,8427,980
LemnosGreece 12,6407,855
LimnosGreece 12,6287,847
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 18,37311,417
LabeGuinea 14,7989,195
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,2786,387
La CeibaHonduras 16,68810,370
La MesaHonduras 16,57710,301
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,5615,320
LudhianaIndia 8,3715,202
Lampedusa IslandItaly 13,5148,398
LatinaItaly 13,6728,496
LatronicoItaly 13,3778,313
LecceItaly 13,2098,208
LodwarKenya 9,7866,081
Luang PrabangLaos 6,0003,729
LiepajaLatvia 13,4368,350
LaukuvaLithuania 13,3448,292
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 14,3278,903
LazaropoleMacedonia 13,0488,108
LabuanMalaysia 4,0662,527
LuqaMalta 13,3658,305
Le LamentinMartinique 18,19811,308
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,9109,266
LashioMyanmar 6,4864,031
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 4,5822,847
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 4,4062,738
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 4,6932,916
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 4,4992,796
Levin MafNew Zealand 4,9033,047
LincolnNew Zealand 4,6592,895
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 4,8693,025
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 4,8693,025
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 4,8693,025
LagosNigeria 13,0598,115
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 14,2408,849
LillehammerNorway 14,0818,750
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,5275,299
La VictoriaParaguay 14,1148,771
LimaPeru 14,8599,233
LegaspiPhilippines 4,8913,040
LisbonPortugal 15,4729,615
LeninbadRussia 9,5235,918
LevsiRussia 11,2727,004
LungiSierra Leone 14,7179,145
LjubljanaSlovenia 13,6598,488
LanzaroteSpain 15,7069,760
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 14,9299,277
LocarnoSwitzerland 14,0928,757
LuganoSwitzerland 14,0798,749
LatakiaSyria 11,5847,198
LampangThailand 5,9393,690
LoeiThailand 5,7633,582
Lop BuriThailand 5,5363,440
LomeTogo 13,2318,222
LeemingUk 14,8479,226
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,7239,149
London, EnglandUk 14,7909,191
London-GatwickUk 14,7849,187
LynehamUk 14,9069,263
L’VovUkraine 13,0778,126
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,5707,811
LozovajaUkraine 12,2037,583
LubnyUkraine 12,4707,749
LuckUkraine 12,9998,078
LuganskUkraine 11,9937,453
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 16,80710,444
La Harpe, IlUsa 16,90110,502
Lafayette, LaUsa 16,82310,454
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 16,70510,380
Lake City, FlUsa 17,67310,982
Lake Placid, NyUsa 17,99611,183
Laketown, UtUsa 15,2359,467
Lamar, MoUsa 16,68610,369
Lampasas, TxUsa 16,25510,101
Lancaster, WiUsa 16,87910,489
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 15,4249,584
Langdon, NdUsa 16,14910,035
Laramie, WyUsa 15,6769,741
Laredo, TexasUsa 16,0479,972
Larned, KsUsa 16,24810,097
Las Animas, CoUsa 15,8989,879
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,8019,198
Laurel, MdUsa 18,10511,251
Lawrence, KsUsa 16,59210,311
Lawrence, MaUsa 18,26711,351
Le Mars, IaUsa 16,45410,225
Lebanon, MoUsa 16,77410,423
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 16,67810,364
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 16,50010,253
Leitchfield, KyUsa 17,36610,791
Lenoir, NcUsa 17,76811,041
Lewisburg, TnUsa 17,32710,767
Lewisburg, WvUsa 17,86411,101
Lewiston, IdUsa 14,7769,182
Lewiston, MeUsa 18,23511,331
Lexington, MoUsa 16,67810,364
Lexington, VaUsa 17,94911,154
Libby, MtUsa 14,8889,252
Lincoln, NeUsa 16,42610,207
Lincoln, VaUsa 18,02511,201
Lisbon, NdUsa 16,23410,088
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 16,85010,471
Llano, TxUsa 16,17710,053
Lodgepole, NeUsa 15,9019,881
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,4828,999
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,4808,998
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,4638,987
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,5329,652
Louisburg, NcUsa 18,12211,261
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 17,40210,814
Louisville, MsUsa 17,14010,651
Loup City, NeUsa 16,23610,089
Lowville, NyUsa 17,94011,148
Lubbock, TexasUsa 15,9629,919
Luling, TxUsa 16,27610,114
Lusk, WyUsa 15,7739,801
Lynchburg, VaUsa 17,98311,175
LivingstoneZambia 9,5215,917
LundaziZambia 9,1485,685
LusakaZambia 9,4155,850
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,4225,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -