Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalgoorlie, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalgoorlie, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalgoorlie, Western Australia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,0935,651
KandaharAfghanistan 9,0725,637
KhostAfghanistan 8,9495,561
KunduzAfghanistan 9,2835,768
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,6776,014
KlagenfurtAustria 13,6878,505
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,0686,878
KandiBenin 13,3538,298
Kamloops, BcCanada 14,5369,033
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 17,13810,649
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 17,13610,648
Kelowna, BcCanada 14,6109,079
Kenora, OnCanada 16,36810,171
Kingston, OnCanada 17,84111,086
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,5168,399
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,5399,035
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 16,88610,493
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 17,88411,113
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,1015,656
KashiChina 9,1145,664
KunmingChina 6,5194,051
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2737,005
KhargaEgypt 11,5027,147
KosseirEgypt 11,2116,966
KajaaniFinland 13,2388,226
KuopioFinland 13,2078,207
KuusamoFinland 13,2078,207
KarlsruheGermany 14,1638,801
KasselGermany 14,1138,770
KonstanzGermany 14,0888,754
KumasiGhana 13,5318,408
KalamataGreece 12,7757,939
KerkiraGreece 13,0448,105
Kythira IslandGreece 12,6617,867
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,9559,915
Kap TobinGreenland 15,0699,364
KankanGuinea 14,4658,988
KindiaGuinea 14,7749,181
KissidougouGuinea 14,4808,998
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,4706,506
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,9553,701
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,9543,700
KeszthelyHungary 13,4728,372
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 15,3909,563
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,9024,289
KotaIndia 7,8884,902
KozhikodeIndia 6,7534,196
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 2,3031,431
KermanIran 9,6145,974
KermanshahIran 10,6266,603
Khoram AbadIran 10,4826,514
KilkennyIreland 15,2519,477
KingstonJamaica 17,68610,990
KagoshimaJapan 6,9984,349
KanazawaJapan 7,6574,758
KaruizawaJapan 7,6754,769
KatsuuraJapan 7,5934,718
KawaguchikoJapan 7,5894,716
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6875,398
KobeJapan 7,4234,613
KochiJapan 7,2674,516
KofuJapan 7,6024,724
KumagayaJapan 7,6744,769
KumamotoJapan 7,1394,436
KumejimaJapan 6,3773,963
KureJapan 7,3234,550
KushiroJapan 8,5305,301
KutchanJapan 8,4275,237
KyotoJapan 7,4684,641
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,6586,002
KitaleKenya 9,7266,044
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,2416,364
KufraLibya 12,0907,513
KaunasLithuania 13,2288,220
KlaipedaLithuania 13,4178,338
KybartaiLithuania 13,2878,257
KarongaMalawi 9,2145,725
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,5872,851
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,1232,562
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,3202,685
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,4662,775
KuantanMalaysia 4,3042,674
KuchingMalaysia 3,7762,347
KayesMali 14,8929,254
KeniebaMali 14,7869,188
KidalMali 13,8768,623
KitaMali 14,6339,093
KoutiaMali 14,2188,835
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,6044,104
KisinevMoldova 12,6277,847
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,7235,420
KhatgalMongolia 9,2715,761
KhovdMongolia 9,2555,751
KhujirtMongolia 8,8395,493
KhutagMongolia 9,1065,658
KenitraMorocco 15,1829,434
KalewaMyanmar 6,6654,141
KathaMyanmar 6,6714,145
KawthaungMyanmar 5,1473,198
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,3293,933
KengtungMyanmar 6,2433,880
KhamtiMyanmar 6,8824,277
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,6806,015
KathmanduNepal 7,5464,689
KoumacNew Caledonia 4,4122,742
KaikouraNew Zealand 4,7612,958
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 5,0413,132
KaitokeNew Zealand 4,8913,039
KarioiNew Zealand 4,9363,067
KawerauNew Zealand 5,0573,142
KopuaNew Zealand 4,9933,103
KanoNigeria 12,8687,996
KangnungNorth Korea 7,6604,760
KarasjokNorway 13,4218,340
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,3638,925
KristiansandNorway 14,2308,843
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 14,2098,830
KhasabOman 9,3885,834
KarachiPakistan 8,4735,265
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,4705,263
KhanpurPakistan 8,5205,294
KhuzdarPakistan 8,7335,427
KororPalau 4,4612,772
Kasprowy WierchPoland 13,3388,288
KlodzkoPoland 13,6028,452
KoszalinPoland 13,7008,514
KrakowPoland 13,3728,309
KalakanRussia 9,5625,942
KaliningradRussia 13,4298,345
KamenskoeRussia 11,1106,904
KandalaksaRussia 13,0998,140
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,7177,903
KazanRussia 11,7867,324
KemRussia 12,9348,037
KerchRussia 12,0317,476
KhabarovskRussia 8,9225,544
KirenskRussia 9,9266,168
KirovRussia 11,9347,416
KljuciRussia 10,3756,447
KolpasevRussia 10,5336,546
KorfRussia 10,9156,783
KostromaRussia 12,3437,670
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,9307,414
KotlasRussia 12,2187,592
KrasnodarRussia 11,8217,346
KrasnojarskRussia 10,9736,819
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,4087,089
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,0236,228
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,9278,033
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,5707,190
KurganRussia 10,9646,813
KurskRussia 12,3437,670
KyraRussia 8,9845,583
KigaliRwanda 10,0226,228
KoldaSenegal 15,1369,406
KabalaSierra Leone 14,6259,088
KosiceSlovakia 13,2328,223
KimberleySouth Africa 8,9885,585
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,9854,962
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,1013,791
KadugliSudan 10,7956,708
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,0136,844
KassalaSudan 10,4236,477
KhartoumSudan 10,7866,702
KostiSudan 10,6396,611
KalmarSweden 13,7208,526
KaresuandoSweden 13,5318,408
KarlstadSweden 13,9238,652
KristianstadSweden 13,8508,607
KamishliSyria 11,2396,984
KanchanaburiThailand 5,5063,421
Khlong YaiThailand 5,1323,189
Khon KaenThailand 5,6203,492
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,3623,332
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,4933,413
KairouanTunisia 13,7378,537
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,6007,208
KarsTurkey 11,2987,021
KastamonuTurkey 12,0297,475
KayseriTurkey 11,7707,314
KonyaTurkey 11,9627,433
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,3226,414
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,5975,963
KinlossUk 14,9149,267
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,2647,621
KievUkraine 12,6497,860
KirillovkaUkraine 12,1297,537
KirovogradUkraine 12,4647,745
KlepininoUkraine 12,1997,581
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,3447,671
Kovel’Ukraine 13,0708,122
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,3737,689
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 17,29810,749
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,9849,311
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 16,61110,322
Keene, NhUsa 18,21011,316
Kenton, OhUsa 17,46910,856
Kenton, OkUsa 15,8929,875
Key West, FloridaUsa 17,63210,957
Kimball, NeUsa 15,8179,829
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,4527,738
Kingfisher, OkUsa 16,33210,149
Kinston, NcUsa 18,14311,274
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 14,3538,919
Knoxville, TnUsa 17,59310,933
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,6387,854
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,5517,800
KabompoZambia 9,9136,160
KabweZambia 9,4695,884
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,4695,884
KafirondaZambia 9,6075,970
KaomaZambia 9,7886,082
KasamaZambia 9,4595,878
KasempaZambia 9,7646,067
KawambwaZambia 9,6756,012
KaroiZimbabwe 9,2295,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -