Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalgoorlie, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalgoorlie, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalgoorlie, Western Australia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,5265,919
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 13,9598,674
HuamboAngola 10,7316,669
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,530951
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,6621,654
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,6511,647
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 2,5251,569
Horta, FaialAzores 17,16210,664
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 13,5408,414
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 18,41211,442
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 18,38911,427
Hamilton, OnCanada 17,68010,986
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 17,50510,878
Harrow, OnCanada 17,51610,884
Hay River, NtCanada 14,7159,144
Hope, BcCanada 14,4568,983
HaikouChina 5,7733,587
HailarChina 8,9015,531
HamiChina 8,6675,386
HetanChina 8,7005,406
HavanaCuba 17,50210,876
Hato MayorDominican Republic 18,29711,370
HigueyDominican Republic 18,31811,383
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 18,13311,268
HelwanEgypt 11,6587,245
HurguadaEgypt 11,3137,030
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 14,9609,296
HelsinkiFinland 13,3068,268
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 13,2908,259
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,6836,017
HamburgGermany 14,0958,759
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 14,0968,759
HannoverGermany 14,1078,767
HelgolandGermany 14,2368,847
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 13,9558,672
Heraklion, CreteGreece 12,4407,730
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,9829,931
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,5246,540
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,3636,440
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 15,2409,470
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0624,388
HaifaIsrael 11,5047,149
HaboroJapan 8,6055,347
HachijojimaJapan 7,3634,575
HachinoheJapan 8,1945,092
HagiJapan 7,3244,551
HakodateJapan 8,3125,165
HamadaJapan 7,3884,591
HamamatsuJapan 7,4844,651
HikoneJapan 7,5074,665
HimejiJapan 7,4264,615
HiradoJapan 7,1844,464
HirooJapan 8,4295,238
HiroshimaJapan 7,3404,561
HitaJapan 7,1974,472
HitoyoshiJapan 7,0744,396
HunLibya 12,9818,067
HomboriMali 14,0148,709
HomalinMyanmar 6,8034,227
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,8663,645
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 4,6912,915
HighbankNew Zealand 4,5982,857
HokitikaNew Zealand 4,5372,819
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 4,3682,714
HororataNew Zealand 4,6182,870
HyderabadPakistan 8,4155,229
HuanucoPeru 15,1189,394
HelPoland 13,5378,412
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,9255,546
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,2486,990
HatangaRussia 11,5217,159
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,0447,484
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,3397,668
HailSaudi Arabia 10,6496,617
HurbanovoSlovakia 13,4308,345
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 4,6342,880
HaejuSouth Korea 7,6654,763
HyesanSouth Korea 8,0565,006
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,9343,687
HalaibSudan 10,7836,701
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,4886,517
HudeibaSudan 10,7686,691
HaparandaSweden 13,4308,346
HarnosandSweden 13,6948,510
HamaSyria 11,4837,136
HassakahSyria 11,2446,987
Hua HinThailand 5,3413,319
HakkariTurkey 11,0756,882
Hull, EnglandUk 14,7709,178
HersonUkraine 12,3587,679
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,8567,989
Hallettsville, TxUsa 16,33710,152
Hanover, NhUsa 18,13011,266
Harrisburg, IlUsa 17,12310,640
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 18,06111,223
Hart, MiUsa 17,20010,688
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 18,24811,339
Hartington, NeUsa 16,35910,166
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 17,65210,969
Hay Springs, NeUsa 15,8899,874
Hays, KsUsa 16,24710,096
Healdsburg, CaUsa 14,1898,817
Hebron, NeUsa 16,32810,146
Helena, MtUsa 15,1609,420
Hemlock, NyUsa 17,82511,077
Henderson, NcUsa 18,12211,261
Hendersonville, NcUsa 17,78111,049
Hermit, CoUsa 15,5489,662
Hernando, MsUsa 17,05410,598
Highland Home, AlUsa 17,41310,820
Highmore, SdUsa 16,17910,054
Hightstown, NjUsa 18,21011,316
Hillsboro, IlUsa 17,10710,631
Hillsdale, MiUsa 17,35410,784
Holly, CoUsa 15,9859,934
Homer, AkUsa 12,7647,931
Hoopeston, IlUsa 17,18810,681
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 17,26910,731
Horton, KsUsa 16,54110,279
Hot Springs, SdUsa 15,8899,874
Hot Springs, VaUsa 17,89611,121
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 17,28010,738
Houma, LaUsa 16,93110,521
Houston, TexasUsa 16,49910,253
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 17,67010,980
Huntsville, AlUsa 17,34910,781
Huron, SdUsa 16,25210,099
HanoiVietnam 5,9983,727
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,8883,038
HarareZimbabwe 9,0305,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -