Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalgoorlie, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalgoorlie, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalgoorlie, Western Australia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,2685,759
ChlefAlgeria 14,5179,021
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 14,0588,736
CeresArgentina 13,2608,240
ChamicalArgentina 13,1668,182
ChepesArgentina 13,0568,113
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,4537,117
ConcordiaArgentina 13,1118,148
CórdobaArgentina 13,0848,130
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,0758,125
CorrientesArgentina 13,5408,414
CairnsAustralia 2,9041,805
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,6261,632
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,007626
CedunaAustralia 1,170727
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,4641,531
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 2,2101,374
Cobar MoAustralia 2,3171,440
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 2,9051,805
Coffs HarbourAustralia 3,0231,878
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 860535
ChittagongBangladesh 6,7004,164
CharnocksBarbados 18,04311,212
CotonouBenin 13,1358,162
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,9798,687
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,7828,565
CabroboBrazil 15,1899,438
CaceresBrazil 14,8079,201
CaetiteBrazil 14,7479,164
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,1499,414
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,3038,888
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,8828,627
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,9068,641
Campos SalesBrazil 15,3909,563
CanavieirasBrazil 14,4418,974
CaparaoBrazil 14,0398,724
CapinopolisBrazil 14,4318,968
CaratingaBrazil 14,1248,777
CaravelasBrazil 14,2398,848
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,7789,183
CarolinaBrazil 15,6159,703
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,7708,557
CataguasesBrazil 13,9728,682
CatalaoBrazil 14,4548,982
CatanduvaBrazil 14,1528,794
CaxiasBrazil 15,7359,778
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,3048,267
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,2769,492
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,9698,681
ChapecoBrazil 13,5468,418
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,2309,464
CipoBrazil 14,8929,254
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,5649,671
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,2458,852
CordeiroBrazil 13,8938,634
CorrentinaBrazil 14,8799,246
CorumbaBrazil 14,4698,991
CoximBrazil 14,5209,023
CrateusBrazil 15,5899,687
CuiabaBrazil 14,8569,232
CuritibaBrazil 13,6888,506
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,9849,311
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,8489,226
Campbell River, BcCanada 14,1898,817
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 16,0239,957
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,7909,812
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 16,55110,285
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,1018,763
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,9758,685
Cape St James, BcCanada 13,8148,584
Cartwright, NfCanada 17,46310,852
Castlegar, BcCanada 14,7369,157
Chapais, QcCanada 17,50210,876
Charlo, NbCanada 17,99211,180
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 18,25211,342
Charlottetown, PeCanada 18,24711,339
Chatham Point, BcCanada 14,1828,813
Chatham, NbCanada 18,11711,258
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 15,7469,785
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 16,97010,546
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 17,44510,840
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 15,9209,893
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,2628,862
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,5579,668
Cold Lake, AbCanada 15,1829,434
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 17,25610,723
Comox, BcCanada 14,2138,832
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,8249,212
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,9189,892
Coronation, AbCanada 15,1499,414
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,8699,240
ChicoChile 11,3127,029
ChillanChile 12,3937,701
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,3527,676
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,4268,343
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,3967,082
Curico-General FreireChile 12,5857,820
ChangchunChina 8,3105,164
ChangduChina 7,3484,566
ChangshaChina 6,6284,119
ChengduChina 7,0814,400
ChongqingChina 6,8864,279
Camilo DazaColombia 17,08910,619
CrikvenicaCroatia 13,6238,466
CamagueyCuba 17,82211,075
CasablancaCuba 17,51510,884
ChebCzech Republic 13,8918,632
CopenhagenDenmark 13,9488,667
CabreraDominican Republic 18,33311,392
ConstanzDominican Republic 18,21511,319
CotuiDominican Republic 18,27311,355
CanarEcuador 15,7259,771
CairoEgypt 11,6657,249
CaenFrance 14,8089,202
ChateaurouxFrance 14,6419,098
CayenneFrench Guiana 17,05810,600
CocobeachGabon 12,1417,545
CologneGermany 14,2838,876
ChiosGreece 12,4917,762
CorfuGreece 13,0448,105
ConakryGuinea 14,8149,205
CatacamasHonduras 16,71410,386
CholutecaHonduras 16,50310,255
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,5684,081
CherrapunjiIndia 6,9884,342
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,9884,342
ChahbaharIran 8,9845,583
ClaremorrisIreland 15,3379,531
ClonesIreland 15,2129,453
Collooney, SligoIreland 15,2929,502
CorkIreland 15,3449,535
Cork (Ap)Ireland 15,3459,536
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 13,9288,655
CameriItaly 14,0948,758
CampobassoItaly 13,5318,409
Cape BellavistaItaly 13,8918,632
Cape CarbonaraItaly 13,8868,629
Cape FrascaItaly 13,9918,694
Cape MeleItaly 14,1058,765
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 13,4358,349
Catania, SicilyItaly 13,3718,309
CerviaItaly 13,7878,568
CiampinoItaly 13,7058,516
Cimone MountainItaly 13,9118,644
Cisa PassItaly 13,9778,685
CivitavecchiaItaly 13,7718,557
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 13,8498,606
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 13,3398,289
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 13,2548,236
ChibaJapan 7,6354,744
ChichibuJapan 7,6504,754
ChichijimaJapan 6,8024,227
ChoshiJapan 7,6704,766
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,4947,142
ChilekaMalawi 8,7965,466
ChitedzeMalawi 9,0145,601
ChitipaMalawi 9,2865,770
ChihuahuaMexico 15,4549,603
ComitanMexico 16,25010,098
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,3443,321
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,7975,466
ChoirMongolia 8,6915,401
CasablancaMorocco 15,2659,486
ChindeMozambique 8,5015,283
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,8263,620
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 4,7652,961
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 4,9413,070
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 4,5202,809
ChristchurchNew Zealand 4,6722,903
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 4,6712,902
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 4,6652,899
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 4,6812,909
CondegaNicaragua 16,57010,297
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,3903,349
ChejuNorth Korea 7,1704,455
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,6664,763
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,4824,649
ChhorPakistan 8,3305,176
ChitralPakistan 9,0395,617
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,7398,538
ConcepcionParaguay 13,9858,691
CajamarcaPeru 15,2959,505
ChachapoyasPeru 15,4189,581
ChiclayoPeru 15,2639,485
ChimbotePeru 15,0929,378
CuzcoPeru 14,8849,249
CzestochowaPoland 13,4398,351
CoimbraPortugal 15,4199,581
CalafatRomania 12,9608,054
CeahlauRomania 12,8447,982
ClujRomania 13,0078,083
ConstantaRomania 12,5407,792
CraiovaRomania 12,9018,017
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,1197,531
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,7167,280
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,6777,256
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,0687,499
Cape UelenRussia 12,2327,601
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,8605,506
CaraRussia 9,7556,062
Cerdyn’Russia 11,7187,282
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,7347,291
ChitaRussia 9,2415,743
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2475,746
CokurdahRussia 11,4707,127
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,7486,058
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,1935,713
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,0885,026
CaceresSpain 15,2379,469
CadizSpain 15,1969,443
Ciudad RealSpain 15,0259,336
CordobaSpain 15,0899,376
ColomboSri Lanka 6,0943,787
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,5823,469
ChanthaburiThailand 5,2503,262
Chiang MaiThailand 6,0123,736
Chiang RaiThailand 6,0953,788
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,3743,339
ChumphonThailand 5,1703,212
CanakkaleTurkey 12,5447,795
CorumTurkey 11,9027,396
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,8036,092
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,5305,922
Cardiff, WalesUk 15,0049,324
CernovcyUkraine 12,8948,013
ChernigovUkraine 12,6457,858
CarrascoUruguay 12,7147,901
ColoniaUruguay 12,7617,930
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 18,43011,452
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 17,11910,638
Cambridge, MdUsa 18,18411,300
Camden, ScUsa 17,88111,112
Canton, NyUsa 17,88311,112
Cantonnw, SdUsa 16,37410,175
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 18,35611,407
Caribou, MeUsa 18,05111,217
Carlinville, IlUsa 17,02710,581
Casper, WyUsa 15,6089,699
Centralia, WaUsa 14,3258,902
Chambersburg, PaUsa 18,01111,193
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 18,03411,207
Charles City, IaUsa 16,69410,374
Charleston (city), ScUsa 17,98511,176
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 17,97611,170
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 17,75011,030
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 17,87511,108
Charlottesville, VaUsa 18,02111,199
Chaska, MnUsa 16,59910,315
Chattanooga, TnUsa 17,49010,869
Chazy, NyUsa 17,99511,182
Chelsea, VtUsa 18,10611,252
Cheraw, ScUsa 17,97711,171
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 15,9889,935
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 15,7489,786
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 17,14510,654
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 17,12710,643
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 14,2938,882
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 17,62710,954
Chugwater, WyUsa 15,7319,775
Cincinnati, KyUsa 17,47410,858
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 17,48410,864
Circleville, OhUsa 17,60110,937
Clarinda, IaUsa 16,57010,297
Clark, SdUsa 16,25610,102
Clarksdale, MsUsa 16,96010,539
Clarksville, TnUsa 17,31110,757
Clayton, NmUsa 15,8749,864
Cleveland, OhioUsa 17,62110,950
Clinton, IaUsa 16,95810,538
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,9517,426
Coldwater, MiUsa 17,35410,784
College Park, MdUsa 18,11111,255
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 15,7529,789
Columbia, MoUsa 16,83410,461
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 17,87111,105
Columbus, GaUsa 17,36510,791
Columbus, InUsa 17,36210,789
Columbus, KsUsa 16,60210,317
Columbus, OhioUsa 17,59310,933
Conception, MoUsa 16,58210,305
Concordia, KansasUsa 16,36110,167
Conway, ArUsa 16,87110,484
Conway, ScUsa 18,06511,226
Cooperstown, NyUsa 18,02611,201
Corning, ArUsa 16,96210,540
Cornwall, VtUsa 18,07411,232
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 16,24110,092
Corsicana, TxUsa 16,43310,212
Cortland, NyUsa 17,97111,167
Corvallis, OrUsa 14,2738,869
Covington, LaUsa 17,02410,579
Covington, TnUsa 17,05110,596
Crete, NeUsa 16,40310,193
Crow Agency, MtUsa 15,5159,641
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,3276,418
CimbajUzbekistan 10,3276,418
CaracasVenezuela 17,60110,937
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,44510,841
CoroVenezuela 17,57510,921
ChipataZambia 9,1365,677
ChomaZambia 9,4635,881
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,7705,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -