Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kalgoorlie, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kalgoorlie, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kalgoorlie, Western Australia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,2035,719
BustAfghanistan 9,1775,703
BatnaAlgeria 14,0698,743
BecharAlgeria 14,7199,146
BejaiaAlgeria 14,2048,826
Beni AbbesAlgeria 14,6719,117
BiskraAlgeria 14,0938,758
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 13,7828,564
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,6425,992
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,5505,935
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,5415,929
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,7616,066
ByrdAntarctica 7,1634,451
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,2767,628
BarilocheArgentina 11,9127,402
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,7477,921
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,3461,458
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 3,0911,921
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,430888
BrestBelarus 13,1638,180
BrusselsBelgium 14,4668,989
Belize CityBelize 16,67110,360
BeninBenin 13,1358,162
BohiconBenin 13,2138,210
BermudaBermuda 19,40812,060
BageBrazil 13,0928,136
BambuiBrazil 14,2118,831
BarbacenaBrazil 14,0188,711
BarbalhaBrazil 15,3089,513
BarcelosBrazil 16,45310,224
BarraBrazil 15,0789,370
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,7409,781
BarreirasBrazil 15,0269,338
BelémBrazil 16,27510,114
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,1638,801
BelterraBrazil 16,28010,116
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,3219,520
Bom JesusBrazil 13,3498,295
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,8579,232
BrasiliaBrazil 14,7149,143
BrevesBrazil 16,30510,132
BurgasBulgaria 12,5577,803
BurundiBurundi 10,0236,228
BatouriCameroon 11,8927,390
Bagotville, QcCanada 17,79711,060
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 14,4568,983
Baker Lake, NtCanada 15,4759,616
Banff, AbCanada 14,8779,245
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 17,51710,885
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 17,61610,947
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 15,0739,366
Bissett, MbCanada 16,22910,085
Blue River, BcCanada 14,6159,082
Bonavista, NfCanada 17,68710,991
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 13,8618,613
Brandon, MbCanada 15,9859,933
Broadview, SkCanada 15,7929,813
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,9149,889
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 14,0118,707
Burgeo, NfCanada 18,73211,640
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,1738,807
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,7289,152
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,4937,142
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4137,092
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,3847,074
BeijingChina 7,8824,898
BarranquillaColombia 17,24010,713
Benito SalasColombia 16,45710,226
BogotáColombia 16,68710,369
BrnoCzech Republic 13,5698,432
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7526,681
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0066,840
BaniDominican Republic 18,18611,301
BarahonaDominican Republic 18,12811,265
BayaguanaDominican Republic 18,27311,355
BahariyaEgypt 11,7937,328
Beni SuefEgypt 11,6407,233
BiarritzFrance 14,8739,242
BordeauxFrance 14,8159,206
BrestFrance 15,1009,383
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,7835,458
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,7845,459
BitamGabon 12,0287,474
BanjulGambia 15,3189,519
BerlinGermany 13,8638,615
BrockenGermany 14,0378,723
BokeGuinea 15,0079,325
BissauGuinea-Bissau 15,1339,404
BudapestHungary 13,3628,303
Budapest-LORINCHungary 13,3478,294
BangaloreIndia 6,7554,197
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,2074,479
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8324,246
BikanerIndia 8,2945,154
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,3172,061
BabolsarIran 10,3716,445
Bandar AbbasIran 9,4485,871
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,6506,618
Bandar LengehIran 9,5215,916
BirjandIran 9,6375,988
BushehrIran 9,9996,214
BaghdadIraq 10,7846,701
BasraIraq 10,3416,426
BelmulletIreland 15,3899,563
Birr, OffalyIreland 15,2809,495
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 13,3498,295
BergamoItaly 14,0178,710
BolognaItaly 13,8718,620
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 13,9088,642
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 13,3718,309
BrindisiItaly 13,2388,226
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,7208,526
BouakeIvory Coast 13,9148,646
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,8126,097
BeirutLebanon 11,5177,157
BenghaziLibya 12,7207,905
BirzaiLithuania 13,2048,205
BitolaMacedonia 12,9788,065
BlantyreMalawi 8,7965,466
BvumbweMalawi 8,7745,452
BintuluMalaysia 3,8832,413
BamakoMali 14,4728,993
Bko-SMali 14,4618,986
BougounMali 14,3568,921
Bir MoghreinMauritania 15,4009,570
BaitagMongolia 9,0685,635
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,3355,801
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,9935,589
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,6535,377
BayandelgerMongolia 8,5585,318
BayankhongorMongolia 8,8055,471
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,7865,460
BulganMongolia 9,0275,609
BhamawMyanmar 6,6444,129
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 4,4562,769
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 4,6822,909
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 4,4802,784
BlenheimNew Zealand 4,7792,970
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 4,9073,049
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,68710,370
BilmaNiger 12,7887,947
Birni N’KonniNiger 13,2748,248
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,6578,487
BergenNorway 14,3668,927
Bergen - FloridaNorway 14,3658,927
BjornoyaNorway 13,6628,490
Bodo, NordlandNorway 13,8698,618
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 13,9758,684
BadinPakistan 8,3225,171
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,4605,257
BalakotPakistan 8,8265,484
BarkhanPakistan 8,6845,396
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,75610,412
BascoPhilippines 5,6973,540
BialystokPoland 13,2248,217
BejaPortugal 15,3549,541
BragancaPortugal 15,2879,500
BistritaRomania 12,9528,048
BucharestRomania 12,7427,918
BajkitRussia 10,5266,541
BarabinskRussia 10,4206,475
BarnaulRussia 10,0556,248
BerezovoRussia 11,6237,223
BiserRussia 11,4867,138
BlagovescenskRussia 9,0345,614
BogdarinRussia 9,5075,908
BogucanyRussia 10,1636,316
BomnakRussia 9,5345,924
BorRussia 10,6546,620
BorzjaRussia 9,0405,618
BratskRussia 9,8606,127
BelgradeSerbia 13,1748,187
BoSierra Leone 14,5459,038
BontheSierra Leone 14,5859,063
BratislavaSlovakia 13,5148,398
BerberaSomalia 9,3335,800
BusanSouth Korea 7,3694,579
BadajozSpain 15,2749,491
BarcelonaSpain 14,5539,043
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 15,0349,342
BabanusaSudan 10,9936,831
BaselSwitzerland 14,2068,828
BernSwitzerland 14,2048,826
BangkokThailand 5,4303,374
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,4483,385
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,8553,639
BizerteTunisia 13,8118,582
BalikesirTurkey 12,4037,707
BursaTurkey 12,3377,667
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,7816,078
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 15,1819,433
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 15,1409,408
Belfast-AldergroveUk 15,1409,408
Birmingham, EnglandUk 14,8779,245
Bournemouth-HurnUk 14,9009,259
Brighton, EnglandUk 14,7809,185
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,4448,975
Ballinger, TxUsa 16,10310,006
Baltimore, MdUsa 18,12411,262
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,9488,046
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,9488,046
Batesville, MsUsa 17,05210,596
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 16,90610,505
Beaver City, NeUsa 16,17210,049
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 17,80711,066
Bedford, MaUsa 18,34611,400
Beeville, TxUsa 16,23510,088
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 16,79710,438
Berkeley, CaUsa 14,2498,855
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,2877,635
Bethlehem, NhUsa 18,13011,266
Bettles, AkUsa 13,0068,082
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,1868,194
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 17,25110,720
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 15,4309,588
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 18,01111,192
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 17,35110,782
Bishop, CaUsa 14,5489,040
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 16,0099,948
Blacksburg, VaUsa 17,88211,112
Blackville, ScUsa 17,85911,098
Blaine, WaUsa 14,3638,925
Blakely, GaUsa 17,49710,873
Block Island, RiUsa 18,29811,371
Boerne, TxUsa 16,17610,052
Boise, IdahoUsa 14,8219,210
Booneville, MsUsa 17,18510,679
Boonton, NjUsa 18,20111,310
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 18,31511,381
Bowler, WiUsa 16,93810,525
Bowling Green, KyUsa 17,39910,812
Bowling Green, MoUsa 16,93610,524
Brenham, TxUsa 16,40510,194
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 18,27211,354
Brinkley, ArUsa 16,94510,530
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 17,72511,014
Brockport W, NyUsa 17,81711,071
Brodhead, WiUsa 16,99110,558
Broken Bow, NeUsa 16,15210,037
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 17,03710,587
Brownsville, TexasUsa 16,19210,062
Brunswick, MoUsa 16,76410,418
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,9279,275
Buckhannon, WvUsa 17,84411,089
Bucyrus, OhUsa 17,55810,910
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 17,77811,048
Bunkie, LaUsa 16,81710,450
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 17,83711,084
Burlington, IowaUsa 16,89610,499
Burlington, VtUsa 18,02911,204
Burns, OregonUsa 14,5949,069
BajsunUzbekistan 9,5115,910
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,63110,956
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,45610,848
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,1435,682
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,1365,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -